Faculty

  • Primary Department:
    Ophthalmology
    Secondary Department:
    Electrical & Computer Engineering, Biomedical Engineering
    Endowment:
    The Robert C. Watzke, MD, Professorship in Retina Research
  • Primary Department:
    Ophthalmology
    Secondary Department:
    Molecular Physiology and Biophysics
    Endowment:
    Martin and Ruth Carver Chair in Ocular Cell Biology
  • Primary Department:
    Ophthalmology
    Endowment:
    Frederick C. Blodi Chair
  • Primary Department:
    Physiology
    Secondary Department:
    Ophthalmology
  • Primary Department:
    Ophthalmology
  • Primary Department:
    Biomedical Engineering
    Secondary Department:
    Ophthalmology
    Endowment:
    The Hansjoerg E. J. W. Kolder, M.D., Ph.D., Professorship in Best Disease Research
  • Primary Department:
    Ophthalmology
  • Primary Department:
    Ophthalmology
    Secondary Department:
    Genetics, Molecular and Cellular Biology
    Endowment:
    Hadley-Carver Chair in Glaucoma
  • Primary Department:
    Electrical & Computer Engineering
  • Primary Department:
    Ophthalmology
  • Primary Department:
    Ophthalmology
    Endowment:
    Pomerantz Family Chair
  • Primary Department:
    Ophthalmology
    Secondary Department:
    Genetics
  • Primary Department:
    Ophthalmology
  • Primary Department:
    Pediatrics
    Secondary Department:
    Ophthalmology
    Endowment:
    Roy J. Carver Chair in Molecular Genetics
  • Primary Department:
    Ophthalmology
    Endowment:
    Clifford M. and Ruth M. Altermatt Professor
  • Primary Department:
    Electrical & Computer Engineering
    Secondary Department:
    Ophthalmology
  • Primary Department:
    Ophthalmology
    Secondary Department:
    Genetics
    Endowment:
    Seamans-Hauser Chair
  • Primary Department:
    Ophthalmology
    Endowment:
    The Stephen A. Wynn Professorship in Regenerative Ophthalmology
  • Primary Department:
    Neurology
    Secondary Department:
    Ophthalmology
  • Primary Department:
    Ophthalmology
    Secondary Department:
    Biomedical Engineering
    Endowment:
    The Roy J. Carver, Jr. Chair in Bioinformatics and Computational Biology